Lucille Huot: Genealogy, Obituaries, Marriages, Births

Lucille Huot is documented in 30 historical records spanning 1851-2013 across 16 cities — including Montreal, Quebec, Chateau-Richer, Saint-Jerome, Biddeford, Jonquiere, Verdun, Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts, Saint-Chrysostome, and Lasalle. Sources include 2 births, 2 censuses, 19 marriage records, 1 burial record, and 6 obituaries. Discover your genealogy on MesAieux (YourFolks), one of the best platforms for ancestry research, focusing on Quebec and Canada. Trace your family tree and track the lives of individuals named Lucille Huot through these records — start uncovering your ancestors and build your complete family tree with Lucille Huot today.

Year Type Subject Location Source Results

1851

Marriage

Joseph Premont & Lucilie Huot

Chateau-Richer, Qc

Vital records

1851

Marriage

Chateau-Richer, Qc

(Vital records)

abt. 1880

Birth

Lucille Huott

Undetermined location

Recensement du Canada, 1931

abt. 1880

Birth

Undetermined location

(Recensement du Canada, 1931)

abt. 1914

Birth

Lucille Huot

Undetermined location

Recensement du Canada, 1931

abt. 1914

Birth

Undetermined location

(Recensement du Canada, 1931)

1923

Burial

Marie-Lucille Huot

Quebec, QC

Vital records

1923

Burial

Quebec, QC

(Vital records)

1931

Census

Lucille Huot

Montreal (Cite) – Mercier Ward, QC

Recensement du Canada, 1931

1931

Census

Montreal (Cite) – Mercier Ward, QC

(Recensement du Canada, 1931)

1931

Census

Lucille Huott

Saint-Jerome (Ville), QC

Recensement du Canada, 1931

1931

Census

Saint-Jerome (Ville), QC

(Recensement du Canada, 1931)

1942

Marriage

Armand-Rodolphe Bisaillon & Lucille-Jeannette Huot

Biddeford, Me

Vital records

1942

Marriage

Biddeford, Me

(Vital records)

1943

Marriage

Lucien Ricard & Lucille Huot

Montreal, Qc

Vital records

1943

Marriage

Montreal, Qc

(Vital records)

1943

Marriage

Jean-Paul Gagnon & Lucille Huot

Jonquiere, Qc

Vital records

1943

Marriage

Jonquiere, Qc

(Vital records)

1944

Marriage

Georges Beaulieu & Lucille Huot

Verdun, Qc

Vital records

1944

Marriage

Verdun, Qc

(Vital records)

1946

Marriage

Rolland Laporte & Lucille Huot

Montreal, Qc

Vital records

1946

Marriage

Montreal, Qc

(Vital records)

1949

Marriage

Eugene Langlois & Lucille Huotte

Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts, Qc

Vital records

1949

Marriage

Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts, Qc

(Vital records)

1949

Marriage

Herve Logan & Lucille Huot

Saint-Chrysostome, Qc

Vital records

1949

Marriage

Saint-Chrysostome, Qc

(Vital records)

abt. 1950

Marriage

Edgar Bolduc & Lucille Huot

Undetermined location

Vital records

abt. 1950

Marriage

Undetermined location

(Vital records)

1951

Marriage

Marcel Beaudry & Lucille Huot

Lasalle, Qc

Vital records

1951

Marriage

Lasalle, Qc

(Vital records)

1952

Marriage

Ernest Massey & Lucille Huot

Montreal, Qc

Vital records

1952

Marriage

Montreal, Qc

(Vital records)

1953

Marriage

Rudolph Rissala & Lucille Huot

Newport, Nh

Vital records

1953

Marriage

Newport, Nh

(Vital records)

1954

Marriage

Raymond Couillard & Lucille Huot

Quebec, Qc

Vital records

1954

Marriage

Quebec, Qc

(Vital records)

1954

Marriage

Andre-C Marcotte & Lucille Huot

Notre-Dame-De-Portneuf, Qc

Vital records

1954

Marriage

Notre-Dame-De-Portneuf, Qc

(Vital records)

1955

Marriage

Claude Thibeault & Lucille Huot

Montreal, Qc

Vital records

1955

Marriage

Montreal, Qc

(Vital records)

1956

Marriage

Gilles Leveille & Lucille Huot

Saint-Pierre, Qc

Vital records

1956

Marriage

Saint-Pierre, Qc

(Vital records)

1962

Marriage

Raymond Lajoie & Lucille Huot

Saint-Camille-De-Lellis, Qc

Vital records

1962

Marriage

Saint-Camille-De-Lellis, Qc

(Vital records)

1975

Marriage

Roland Demers & Lucille Huot

Stoke, Qc

Vital records

1975

Marriage

Stoke, Qc

(Vital records)

1976

Marriage

Denis Richard & Lucille Huot

Cap-De-La-Madeleine, Qc

Vital records

1976

Marriage

Cap-De-La-Madeleine, Qc

(Vital records)

Obituary of Lucille Huot (1923 - 2002)

Photo of Lucille Huot

Lucille Huot, born in 1923, spouse of Jean-Paul Gagnon, mother of Jocelyne, Marc-André, Diane, Claude, Linda, Hélène, Martine, Christine and Jean, died on December 26, 2002 at 79 years old and 3 months.

Obituary: Le 26 décembre 2002, est décédée au Carrefour de la Santé de Jonquière, à l’âge de 79 ans et 3 mois, Mme Lucille Huot, épouse de feu M. Jean-Paul Gagnon, demeurant au 4002 de l’École, Jonquière. La famille accueillera les parents et ami(e)s à la Résidence funéraire du Saguenay 2555, [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Lucille Huot (1931 - 2006)

Photo of Lucille Huot

Lucille Huot, born in 1931, spouse of Raymond Couillard, died on August 27, 2006 at 75 years old.

Obituary: Couillard Huot Lucille À son domicile, le 27 août 2006, à l'âge de 75 ans, est décédée, dame Lucille Huot, épouse de feu monsieur Raymond Couillard. Elle demeurait à Québec. La famille recevra les condoléances au funérarium FALARDEAU BÉDARD ROY ENR. 30, rue Albert-Trudel, Québec (autrefois 30, rue St-Joseph, Loretteville) [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Lucille Huot (1930 - 2011)

Photo of Lucille Huot

Lucille Huot, born in 1930, spouse of André C. Marcotte, mother of Denis, Lily, Serge, Daniel, Sonia, David, Carolane and Cédrick Marcotte Julie, died on February 17, 2011 at 80 years old and 11 months.

Obituary: MARCOTTE HUOT, Lucille 1930 - 2011 Au Centre d'hébergement de Donnacona, le 17 février 2011, à l'âge de 80 ans et 11 mois, est décédée dame Lucille Huot, épouse de feu monsieur André C. Marcotte. Elle demeurait à Notre-Dame-de-Portneuf. Un service religieux sera célébré le samedi, 26 février à 14h, [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Lucille Huot ( - 2011)

Photo of Lucille Huot

Lucille Huot, spouse of Lucien Ricard, mother of Diane, died on December 12, 2011.

Obituary: HUOT, Lucille 2011/12/12 Épouse de feu M. Lucien Ricard. Elle laisse dans le deuil sa fille Diane (feu Jean-Jacques Gagnon), ses petites-filles Suzanne, Isabelle et leurs conjoints ainsi que parents et amis. Elle repose au complexe funéraire : Le jeudi 15 décembre de 19h à 21h30 et vendredi de 9h [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Lucille Huot (1922 - )

Lucille Huot, born in 1922, spouse of Edgar Bolduc, mother of Denis, Gilber, Claud, André, Réjea, Alain and Gilles, died at 91 years old.

Obituary: HUOT, LUCILLE 1922 - 2013 À St-Jérome, le jeudi 14 novembre 2013 est décédée, à l'âge de 91 ans, Mme LUCILLE HUOT épouse de feu Edgar Bolduc. Elle laisse dans le deuil ses enfants Denise(Claude), Gilbert(Micheline), Claude(Louise), André (Pauline), Réjean(Jocelyne), Alain et Gilles, ses petits-enfants, ses arrière-petits-enfants, neveux, nièces ainsi [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Lucille Huot (1922 - 2013)

Photo of Lucille Huot

Lucille Huot, born in 1922, spouse of Edgar Bolduc, mother of Denise, Gilbert, Claude, André, Réjean, Alain and Gilles, died on November 14, 2013 at 91 years old.

Obituary: HUOT Lucille 1922-2013 MAGNUS POIRIER INC. À St-Jérome, le jeudi 14 novembre 2013 est décédée, à l'âge de 91 ans, Mme LUCILLE HUOT épouse de feu Edgar Bolduc. Elle laisse dans le deuil ses enfants Denise(Claude), Gilbert(Micheline), Claude(Louise), André (Pauline), Réjean(Jocelyne), Alain et Gilles, ses [...]

Register to see full record


What are the most common first names in Huot family?

The most popular first names associated with the Huot surname.

These percentages represent the proportion of all genealogy records with the Huot who bear each given name, based on the 7905 available.

Updated: 

Quebec records on MyHeritage



Copyright©2026

Last update: 2025-05-20

YourFolks.com uses cookies for content personalization purposes in its various services. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use. Get more
YourFolks.com uses cookies to help you. Get more