Emilienne Savoie: Genealogy, Obituaries, Marriages, Births

Emilienne Savoie is documented in 15 historical records spanning 1909-2013 across 6 cities — including Montreal, Saumarez, New-Richmond, Verdun, Shippagan, and Gaspe. Sources include 1 birth, 1 baptism record, 1 census, 5 marriage records, and 7 obituaries. Discover your genealogy on MesAieux (YourFolks), one of the best platforms for ancestry research, focusing on Quebec and Canada. Trace your family tree and track the lives of individuals named Emilienne Savoie through these records — start uncovering your ancestors and build your complete family tree with Emilienne Savoie today.

Year Type Subject Location Source Results

1909

Marriage

Wilfrid Ouimet & Emilienne Savoie

Montreal, Qc

Vital records

1909

Marriage

Montreal, Qc

(Vital records)

abt. 1922

Birth

Emilienne Savoie

Undetermined location

Recensement du Canada, 1931

abt. 1922

Birth

Undetermined location

(Recensement du Canada, 1931)

1922

Marriage

Joseph-Wilfrid Chartrand & Emilienne Savoie

Montreal, Qc

Vital records

1922

Marriage

Montreal, Qc

(Vital records)

1931

Census

Emilienne Savoie

Saumarez (Paroisse), NB

Recensement du Canada, 1931

1931

Census

Saumarez (Paroisse), NB

(Recensement du Canada, 1931)

1932

Baptism

Emilienne Savoie

New-Richmond, QC

Vital records

1932

Baptism

New-Richmond, QC

(Vital records)

1943

Marriage

Edgar Brideau & Emilienne Savoie

Verdun, Qc

Vital records

1943

Marriage

Verdun, Qc

(Vital records)

1950

Marriage

Gerard Aube & Emilienne Savoie

Shippagan, Nb

Vital records

1950

Marriage

Shippagan, Nb

(Vital records)

1960

Marriage

Louis-Philippe Perry & Emilienne Savoie

Gaspe, Qc

Vital records

1960

Marriage

Gaspe, Qc

(Vital records)

Obituary of Emilienne Savoie ( - 2002)

Emilienne Savoie, spouse of Francis Savoie, died on March 3, 2002 at 100 years old and 9 months.

Obituary: Le dimanche 3 mars, à l'âge de 100 ans et 9 mois, est décédée madame Émilienne Dusseault, veuve de Francis Savoie. Elle était la mère de 4 enfants, Jacqueline (Yelle) décédée en 1999, Rollande (feu Paul Dubord), Robert Savoie, baryton de réputation internationale et André Sébastien Savoie pianiste et professeur [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Emilienne Savoie (1909 - 2003)

Emilienne Savoie, born in 1909, spouse of Elie Richard, daughter of Maxime and Suzanne, mother of Oscar, Léonide, Fernand and Conn, died on October 7, 2003 at 94 years old.

Obituary: SAINTE-MARIE-DE-KENT - À la Villa Providence de Shédiac, le mardi 7 octobre 2003, à l’âge de 94 ans, est décédée Émilienne Richard, épouse d’Elie Richard, domiciliée à la Villa Providence, mais autrefois de Sainte-Marie-de-Kent. Elle était fille de feu Maxime Savoie et de feu Suzanne Arsenault. Outre son époux, [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Emilienne Savoie (1921 - 2005)

Photo of Emilienne Savoie

Emilienne Savoie, born in 1921, spouse of Edgar G. Brideau, daughter of Clément and Marie-Jeanne, mother of Anne, Réna, Ginette, Tracadie-Sheila, Jean-Marie, Léopold, Rémi and Qc, died on July 15, 2005 at 83 years old.

Obituary: Emilienne Brideau (1921-2005) l'Acadie Nouvelle - 16 juillet 2005 TRACADIE-SHEILA - À l’Hôpital de Tracadie-Sheila, le vendredi 15 juillet 2005, à l’âge de 83 ans, est décédée Emilienne Brideau, épouse de feu Edgar G. Brideau, domiciliée à Tracadie-Sheila. Née le 30 septembre 1921, elle était fille de feu Clément Savoie [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Marie-Emilienne Savoie (1919 - 2006)

Photo of Marie-Emilienne Savoie

Marie-Emilienne Savoie, born in 1919, spouse of Edmond Leblanc, daughter of Georges and Régina, mother of Irene and Ont, died on October 24, 2006 at 87 years old.

Obituary: Marie Emilienne LeBlanc l'Acadie Nouvelle - 25 octobre 2006 BOUCTOUCHE - À l’Hôpital Stella-Maris-de-Kent de Sainte-Anne-de-Kent, le mardi 24 octobre 2006, à l’âge de 87 ans, est décédée Marie Emilienne LeBlanc, épouse d’Edmond LeBlanc, domiciliée à Bouctouche. Née à Bouctouche le 30 mai 1919, elle était fille de feu Georges [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Emilienne Savoie (1926 - 2006)

Emilienne Savoie, born in 1926, spouse of Gérard F. Aubé, daughter of Michel and Alphonsine, mother of Nicole, Jeanne Mance, Sylvie, Lorraine, Gisèle, Linda, David, Michel, Louis, Jacques and Gervais, died on November 28, 2006 at 80 years old.

Obituary: Emilienne (Savoie) Aubé l'Acadie Nouvelle - 29 novembre 2006 BERESFORD - À l'Hôpital régional Chaleur de Bathurst, le mardi 28 novembre 2006, à l'âge de 80 ans, est décédée Emilienne (Savoie) Aubé, épouse de feu Gérard F. Aubé (décédé en 1994), domiciliée à Beresford. Née à Savoie Landing, elle était [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Emilienne Savoie (1932 - 2013)

Photo of Emilienne Savoie

Emilienne Savoie, born in 1932, died on October 27, 2013 at 81 years old.

Obituary: Soeur Émilienne Savoie À l’hôpital de l’Enfant-Jésus, le 27 octobre 2013, à l’âge de 81 ans, est décédée soeur Émilienne Savoie (en religion soeur Saint-Romuald), après 62 ans de vie religieuse. Elle était la fille de feu monsieur Émile Savoie et de feu madame Aurée Michaud de New Richmond. Les [...]

Register to see full record


Obituary of Emilienne Savoie (1932 - )

Emilienne Savoie, born in 1932, died at 81 years old.

Obituary: Soeur Émilienne Savoie À l’hôpital de l’Enfant-Jésus, le 27 octobre 2013, à l’âge de 81 ans, est décédée soeur Émilienne Savoie (en religion soeur Saint-Romuald), après 62 ans de vie religieuse. Elle était la fille de feu monsieur Émile Savoie et de feu madame Aurée Michaud de New Richmond. Les [...]

Register to see full record


What are the most common first names in Savoie family?

The most popular first names associated with the Savoie surname.

These percentages represent the proportion of all genealogy records with the Savoie who bear each given name, based on the 10191 available.

Updated: 

Quebec records on MyHeritage



Copyright©2026

Last update: 2025-05-20

YourFolks.com uses cookies for content personalization purposes in its various services. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use. Get more
YourFolks.com uses cookies to help you. Get more